Updated

Serie A · Matchday 4

Como vs Parma Calcio 1913

· Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia, Como· Referee Giuseppe Mucera, Italy

Full time2 – 1

BCCFC prediction was Como to win

Ablended with market oddsCorrect

Predicted score 2 – 0

12% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
ComoDrawParma Calcio 1913

Why this pick: Como vs Parma Calcio 1913

Model inputs: per-match averages over each side's last 10 played matches (Como 10, Parma Calcio 1913 10). PPDA — lower means more intense pressing.

ComoParma Calcio 1913
1.73 xG per 90 0.85
1.64 npxG per 90 0.85
9.5 PPDA 13.8
7.0 Deep completions per 90 4.9
1.81 xPTS per 90 0.73

xG and npxG (non-penalty) per match, deep completions (passes received within ~20 yards of goal) and xPTS (expected points) from Understat match data. Bold marks the stronger side on each line.

Como vs Parma Calcio 1913: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceComoDrawParma Calcio 1913
Model73%19%8%
Market78%15%7%
Published77%16%7%
Edge-4%+3%+1%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.49 vs 0.77.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page.

Como vs Parma Calcio 1913 odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Como, 31 snapshots since 2026-08-30.

Opened 1.19Now 1.22 +0.03
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Como1.191.22+0.03
Draw5.206.25+1.05
Parma Calcio 191310.0013.69+3.69

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Como and Parma Calcio 1913 expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.49Como
0.77Parma Calcio 1913
Total expected goals
3.25
Attack rating (Como / Parma Calcio 1913)
1.55 / 0.70
Defence rating (Como / Parma Calcio 1913)
0.93 / 1.24

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Como vs Parma Calcio 1913 score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 5.3% 1.5% 1.1% 0.3% 0.1% 1 8.1% 8.8% 2.8% 0.7% 0.2% 2 12.0% 9.2% 3.5% 0.9% 0.2% 3 9.9% 7.6% 2.9% 0.7% 0.2% 4+ 11.1% 8.5% 3.3% 0.8% 0.2%

Rows: Como goals. Columns: Parma Calcio 1913 goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Como vs Parma Calcio 1913 goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 85%
Over 2.5 63%
Over 3.5 41%
Both teams to score
51%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Como vs Parma Calcio 1913

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Como77%1.30
Draw16%6.24
Parma Calcio 19137%13.89
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.563%1.59
Under 2.537%2.71
Both teams to scoreYes51%1.98
No49%2.02
Double chance1X (Como or draw)93%1.08
12 (either side)84%1.19
X2 (draw or Parma Calcio 1913)23%4.30
Handicap -1Como win by 2+53%1.90
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Como and Parma Calcio 1913 recent form

Como 5W 1D 0L
Parma Calcio 1913 2W 1D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Parma Calcio 1913 away

Record (W-D-L)
0-0-1
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.00
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
0 of 1

League matches this season before kick-off: Como at home only, Parma Calcio 1913 away only.

Injuries & availability

Como absences

  • J. Addai achilles tendon injury

Parma Calcio 1913 absences

  • H. Nicolussi Caviglia groin injury

Reported injuries and suspensions from our data provider; confirmed line-ups appear about 40 minutes before kick-off.

Como vs Parma Calcio 1913 head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Como 3 · draws 4 · Parma Calcio 1913 3.

ComoDrawsParma Calcio 1913
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-05-17Como1-0Parma Calcio 1913Serie A
2025-10-25Parma Calcio 19130-0ComoSerie A
2025-05-03Parma Calcio 19130-1ComoSerie A
2024-10-19Como1-1Parma Calcio 1913Serie A
2024-02-24Como1-1Parma Calcio 1913Serie B
2023-10-20Parma Calcio 19132-1ComoSerie B
2023-03-18Como2-0Parma Calcio 1913Serie B
2022-10-29Parma Calcio 19131-0ComoSerie B
2022-04-06Parma Calcio 19134-3ComoSerie B
2021-11-28Como1-1Parma Calcio 1913Serie B

Other Matchday 4 fixtures

Before and after this match